Buho Multiespacio
Staying at Buho Multiespacio Villa Giardino, guests can easily reach Naguan Tica Amusement Park, located about a 10-minute drive away.
The Parish of Santisimo Sacramento is nestled within 7 km of the Villa Giardino villa, and the Molino De Thea is 2.4 km away.
La Cabana - Casa de Te - Villa Giardino, serving South American dishes, is around 200 metres from Buho Multiespacio villa. Well-connected to many sights, the property is in the vicinity of La Higuerita bus station.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International from Buho Multiespacio villa?
There is a 60-km distance between Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport and Buho Multiespacio villa. - ❓
Does Buho Multiespacio villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Buho Multiespacio villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Buho Multiespacio villa?
Guests of Buho Multiespacio villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the chalet?
Visitors of the chalet can enjoy a meal in the nearby bar La Cabana - Casa de Te - Villa Giardino (nearly a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Buho Multiespacio villa?
You can stay at Buho Multiespacio villa with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Buho Multiespacio villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Buho Multiespacio villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Buho Multiespacio villa?
Guests staying at Buho Multiespacio villa can easily access Naguan Tica Amusement Park and Parroquia Santisimo Sacramento Church, located 4.2 km from the property and 7 km away respectively.